Southern Class B Divisional Meet – May 17 –

Thursday, May 24, 2018

SCN photo by Mikaela Koski

Columbus Cougar Amber LeBrun passes her competitors as she anchors the 1,600 relay.  LeBrun was given the baton in fourth place and won the race for Columbus.

GIRLS

Team Scores: Huntley Project 93, Baker 60, Three Forks 56, Columbus 54, Colstrip 51, Manhattan 48.33, Red Lodge 41, Roundup 35, Broadwater 17.33, Joliet 16.33, Whitehall 14, Shepherd 13, Jefferson 12, Big Timber 8, Forsyth 7, Lame Deer 1.

100: Maddisen Marema, Shep., 12.64; Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Bak., 12.74; RaiLeigh Strommen, Col., 13.17; Alana Graves, HP, 13.32; Ashley Pankratz, Jeff., 13.55; Hailee Stiles, Jeff., 13.62; Chantel Chase, HP, 13.63; Sinclair Oliver, TF, 13.70.

200: Amber LeBrun, Col., 27.01; Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Bak., 27.25; Alana Graves, HP, 27.34; RaiLeigh Strommen, Col., 27.54; Chantel Chase, HP, 28.10; Maddisen Marema, Shep., 28.15; Hailee Stiles, Jeff., 28.42; Savanna Wolff, Roun., 28.48.

400: Amber LeBrun, Col., 59.71; Alana Graves, HP, 1:01.63; Savanna Wolff, Roun., 1:01.71; Madeline Severson, Man., 1:02.36; Olleca Severson, Man., 1:02.70; Kylie Kelly, RL, 1:03.34; Chantel Chas, HP, 1:04.42; Jolie Wood, BT, 1:04.48.

400 Relay: Columbus, 51.40; Col-strip, 52.10; Huntley Project, 52.10; Jefferson, 52.15; Shepherd, 52.55; Red Lodge, 53.25; Three Forks, 53.38; Roundup, 54.79.

1,600 Relay: Columbus, 4:24.10; Red Lodge, 4:24.65; Colstrip, 4:25.85; Huntley Project, 4:26.53; Manhattan, 4:27.32; Big Timber, 4:29.79; Three Forks, 4:31.10; Jefferson, 4:33.73.

Pole Vault: Selina Angel, Roun., 10-06; Katie Jacobsen, RL, 9-00; Emma Evenson, RL, 8-09; Camryn Ault, Col., 8-00; Alexis Bell, For., 8-00; Ariah Carrier, Man., 8-00; Jade Sweat, Broad., 8-00; Kala Bertolino, Jol., 8-00.

High Jump: Morgan Allen, TF, 5-00; Kallie Zinne, Jol., 4-10; Abby Schmidt, HP, J4-10; Hannah Cooper, HP, 4-08; Madeline Severson, Man., J4-08; Bella Donald, BT, J4-08; Dale Knobloch, Colst., 4-08.00; Brenna Rouane, Col., 4-06.00.

Triple Jump: Kendall Lynn, TF, 34-00.50; Kamille Reynolds, HP, 33-10; Sinclair Oliver, TF, 33-06.75; Madison Reddick, Bak., 32-11; Kallie Zinne, Jol., 32-07.50; Liz Lorash, Col., 32-06.75; Morgan Allen, TF, 32-06.50; Jordan Cookman, For., 31-11.25.

BOYS

Team Scores: Huntley Project 119, Forsyth 96, Joliet 58, Big Timber 57, Manhattan 56.50, Broadwater 40, Shepherd 18.50, Whitehall 15, Colstrip 15, Red Lodge 14, Jefferson 14, Roundup 9, Columbus 4, Baker 4, Three Forks 3, St. Labre Catholic 2, Lodge Grass 2.

800: Paul Johnstone, For., 2:00.55; Patrick Richardson, Shep., 2:05.00; Bryce Love, Man., 2:07.44; Jakob May, Jol., 2:07.90; Hunter Sholley, HP, 2:08.30; Connor Goddard, Col., 2:08.47; Junior Mosness, BT, 2:08.88; Jase Berg, Broad., 2:09.38.

110 Hurdles: Bradley Graves, HP, 14.82; Chris Hust, HP, 15.49; Caleb Knoche, For., 15.93; Tyson Racht, Broad., 15.98; Max Feight, Whit., 16.21; Kameron Rauser, Broad., 16.36; Zane Newman, Broad., 16.48; Michael Jacobson, Col., 16.57.

300 Hurdles: Chris Hust, HP, 40.95; Bradley Graves, HP, 41.46; Max Feight, Whit., 42.05; Tyson Racht, Broad., 42.21; Caleb Knoche, For., 42.43; Michael Jacobson, Col., 43.21; Braden Tomlin, RL, 44.68; Will Lane, Broad., 44.96.

400 Relay: Huntley Project, 43.36; Forsyth, 43.79; Big Timber, 45.10; Broadwater, 45.33; Joliet, 45.84; Jefferson, 45.98; Roundup, 46.16; Columbus, 46.40.

High Jump: Ry Olson, Jol., 6-04; Chris Hust, HP, 6-02; Kobee Big-back, Colst., J6-02; Avery Stiles, Jeff., 6-00; Dylan Sutton, Col., 5-10; Taylor Rosman, Shep., 5-08; Kyle Hotvedt, Man., 5-08; Tegan Robbins, Whit., 5-08.

Category: